StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - Mini-GBIC 10 Pack

: En existencia

63 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $385.60 USD

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • GLCSXMM10PST/NEW
Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-SX networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance The multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands These Gigabit multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode SFPs have a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. You can count on GLCSXMM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

ASIN B01BP54I7O
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number GLCSXMM10PST
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity 10
Package Type Bulk
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS,WEEE
Limited Warranty Lifetime