StarTech.com Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable

: En existencia

86 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $324.20 USD

Title
This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers. The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • MPO8LCPL10M/NEW
This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers. The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management. The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for in-wall installations or anywhere CMP fire rating is required. Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag. The MPO8LCPL10M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Product Code MPO8LCPL10M/NEW
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number MPO8LCPL10M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 32.80 ft
Connector on First End 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End 8 x LC Male Network
Features Uniboot Connector
Device Supported Network Device,Switch,Hub,Router,Patch Panel,Media Converter
Data Transfer Rate 5 GB/s
Color Aqua
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 oz
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS,WEEE
Limited Warranty Lifetime