StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)

: En existencia

196 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $58.11 USD

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFPF1302C/NEW
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 1300nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver. Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

ASIN B007UR0DDU
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number SFPF1302C
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Product Type SFP
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.6"
Width 0.4"
Depth 2.6"
Weight (Approximate) 0.90 oz
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS,WEEE
Limited Warranty Lifetime