StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 16 ft / 5m - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

: En existencia

145 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $37.85 USD

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 450FBLCLC5/NEW
Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The 450FBLCLC5 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

ASIN B072BZSZ89
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number 450FBLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Features Halogen Free,Flame Retardant
Device Supported Network Device,Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 12.50 GB/s
Color Aqua
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS,WEEE
Limited Warranty Lifetime