StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

: En existencia

280 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $15.87 USD

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • FIBLCST3/NEW
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

ASIN B00015G9RW
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number FIBLCST3
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Features Corrosion Resistant,Flame Retardant
Device Supported Network Device
Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 1.44 oz
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty Lifetime