StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

: En existencia

44 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $20.46 USD

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 50FIBLCLC10/NEW
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

ASIN B00017X220
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number 50FIBLCLC10
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Features Halogen Free,Flame Retardant
Device Supported Network Device
Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 3.53 oz
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty Lifetime