StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

: En existencia

275 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $29.16 USD

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • A50FBLCSC10/NEW
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

ASIN B000ZPK6QI
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number A50FBLCSC10
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network,Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Features Halogen Free,Flame Retardant
Device Supported Network Device,Switch,Hub,Router
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 GB/s
Color Aqua
Limited Warranty Lifetime