SC SINGLEMODE FIBER GBE MEDIA - CONVERTER POE+ 10/100/1000 20KM

: En existencia

319 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $177.53 USD

Extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi.) over SC fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE. Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device Supports singlemode fiber optic cable with SC connectors up to 20 km (12.4 mi.)...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • N785-P01-SC-SM1/NEW

Extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi.) over SC fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE.

  • Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device
  • Supports singlemode fiber optic cable with SC connectors up to 20 km (12.4 mi.)
  • RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices
  • Supports both full- and half-duplex operation
  • Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-INT-SC-SM (sold separately)

Product Code N785-P01-SC-SM1/NEW
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N785-P01-SC-SM1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Product Model N785-P01-SC-SM1
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
SC Port Type Duplex
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber,Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-X
Power Source Power Supply
Height 1"
Width 3.7"
Depth 2.8"
Weight (Approximate) 7.04 oz
Package Contents Owner's Manual,50/60 Hz,External Power Supply with 3.6 ft. Cord and NEMA 5-15P Plug (Input: 100-240V,1.5A; Output: 48V 1.25A),N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty 2 Year