Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF; Extended Temperature Range

: En existencia

3 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $215.91 USD

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible....

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFP-10G-SR-X-NP/NEW
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

ASIN B0141LE0UO
Manufacturer Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-X-NP
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netpatibles.com
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 2.60 oz
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty 90 Day