MELLANOX MMA1L10-CR COMP XCVR - TAA 100G-LR4 LC 1310NM 10KM QSFP28

: En existencia

229 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $3,197.46 USD

This Mellanox MMA1L10-CR compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over OS2 single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • MMA1L10-CR-AO/NEW

This Mellanox MMA1L10-CR compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over OS2 single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Product Code MMA1L10-CR-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number MMA1L10-CR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type QSFP28
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 100GBase-LR4
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime