Legrand Linksys MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC

: En existencia

3 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $50.23 USD

This Linksys MGBSX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • MGBSX1-LEG/NEW
This Linksys MGBSX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Code MGBSX1-LEG/NEW
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number MGBSX1-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.us
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-SX,Fiber Channel
Form Factor Hot-pluggable,Hot-swappable
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime