Legrand HP J9151A 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA

: En existencia

16 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $537.91 USD

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9151A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • J9151A-LEG/NEW
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9151A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

Product Code J9151A-LEG/NEW
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number J9151A-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.us
Product Type SFP+
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Compatibility MSA Compliant HP Switches:
2920 Switch Series ProCurve,2910al/E2910al Series Switch ProCurve,3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch Procurve,3800/E3800 Series Switch ProCurve,5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch ProCurve,6600/E6600 Series Switch ProCurve,8200zl/E8200zl Series Switch
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS