Legrand Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA

: En existencia

44 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $315.59 USD

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 10G-SFPP-SR-LEG/NEW
This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Product Code 10G-SFPP-SR-LEG/NEW
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 10G-SFPP-SR-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.us
Product Type SFP+
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS