CISCO SFP+ 10KM SFP-10G-BXD-I - COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM LC

: En existencia

469 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $781.60 USD

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFP-10G-BXD-I-AO/NEW

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Cisco specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


Product Code SFP-10G-BXD-I-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-BXD-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP+
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-BX
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Compatibility MSA Complaint
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime