CIENA XCVR-C70D53 COMP XCVR - TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1530NM 80KM SFP+

: En existencia

328 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $2,629.02 USD

This Ciena XCVR-C70D53 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • XCVR-C70D53-AO/NEW

This Ciena XCVR-C70D53 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Product Code XCVR-C70D53-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number XCVR-C70D53-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-CWDM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime