C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 10ft

: En existencia

308 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $52.53 USD

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 11002/NEW
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product Code 11002/NEW
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 11002
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported Network Device
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 GB/s
Color Aqua
Limited Warranty Lifetime