Axiom 8GBASE-SW SFP+ for IBM

: En existencia

10 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $201.25 USD

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 44X1962-AX/NEW
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Product Code 44X1962-AX/NEW
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 44X1962-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Product Model 44X1962-AX
Product Type SFP+
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 8GBase-SR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 8GBase-SR
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty Lifetime