Axiom 4GBASE-LW SFP for IBM (4-pack)

: En existencia

10 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $851.67 USD

Title
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 23R1702-AX/NEW
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Product Code 23R1702-AX/NEW
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 23R1702-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Product Model 23R1702-AX
Product Type SFP
Packaged Quantity 4
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 4GBase-LW Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty Lifetime