ALCATEL 3HE00070AF COMP XCVR - TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1570NM 60KM SMF SFP

: En existencia

818 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $332.54 USD

This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070AF compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 3HE00070AF-AO/NEW

This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070AF compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Product Code 3HE00070AF-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 3HE00070AF-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime