AddOn Rad SFP-16 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

: En existencia

21 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $277.11 USD

This Rad SFP-16 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFP-16-AO/NEW
This Rad SFP-16 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Code SFP-16-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-16-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12 Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology OC-12
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime