AddOn Palo Alto Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

: En existencia

176 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $419.22 USD

This is a Palo Alto Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional....

Categoría:

SKU:

  • PAN-QSFP-AOC-3M-AO/NEW
This is a Palo Alto Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ASIN B077BK3MB3
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number PAN-QSFP-AOC-3M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type QSFP+
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End 1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End 1 x QSFP+ Network
Features Active
Device Supported Network Device
Data Transfer Rate 5 GB/s
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime