AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1410nm, 80km, LC)

: En existencia

12 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $332.54 USD

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFP-1GB-CW-41-80-AO/NEW
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1410nm)


  • ASIN B014YBJV0A
    Manufacturer AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GB-CW-41-80-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Product Model SFP-1GB-CW-41-80-AO
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
    Height 1.2"
    Width 2.8"
    Depth 4.8"
    Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Country of Origin United States
    Limited Warranty Lifetime