AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

: En existencia

157 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $106.58 USD

Industry Standard 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFP-1G-BX-D-20-AO/NEW
Industry Standard 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

ASIN B00OJZRQU4
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1G-BX-D-20-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-BX
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime