AddOn MRV SFP-10GD-BX23 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

: En existencia

110 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $539.98 USD

This MRV SFP-10GD-BX23 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFP-10GD-BX23-AO/NEW
This MRV SFP-10GD-BX23 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Code SFP-10GD-BX23-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10GD-BX23-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP+
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-BX
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime