AddOn Moxa SFP-1G40ALC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

: En existencia

18 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $146.09 USD

This Moxa SFP-1G40ALC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFP-1G40ALC-AO/NEW
This Moxa SFP-1G40ALC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ASIN B01FXLOLSW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1G40ALC-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-BX
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime