AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

: En existencia

722 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $3,232.99 USD

This Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR-AO/NEW
This Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR
  • 10GBase ZR XFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1550nm)


  • ASIN B014YBC5VW
    Manufacturer AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Product Model SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR-AO
    Product Type XFP
    Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 10GBase-ZR
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Height 1.2"
    Width 2.8"
    Depth 4.8"
    Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Country of Origin United States
    Limited Warranty Lifetime