AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

: En existencia

13 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $1,662.68 USD

This Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ER compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO/NEW
This Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ER compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ASIN B00QZUOSFM
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type XFP
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Female 10GBase-ER Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-ER
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Compatibility MSA Compliant,Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ER
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty 3 Year