AddOn Intel TXN31111 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

: En existencia

50120 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $29.84 USD

The LC Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are high performance integrated modules for bi-directional communication over multimode optical fiber. This module is specifically designed for high-speed multi-rate operation. The Intel TXN31111 1000BASE-SX SFP Module is provided with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • TXN31111-AO/NEW
The LC Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are high performance integrated modules for bi-directional communication over multimode optical fiber. This module is specifically designed for high-speed multi-rate operation. The Intel TXN31111 1000BASE-SX SFP Module is provided with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC connector. This optoelectronic transceiver module is Class 1 Laser Product compliant with FDA Radiation Performance Standards, 21 CFR Subchapter J and international standard IEC 825-1.

ASIN B00J0MVQFW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number TXN31111-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Model TXN31111
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Compatibility

Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement

Limited Warranty Lifetime