AddOn Intel TXN14730 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

: En existencia

83 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $419.22 USD

This Intel TXN17430 compatible 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • TXN14730-AO/NEW
This Intel TXN17430 compatible 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

ASIN B00JNSI6AQ
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number TXN14730-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type XENPAK
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Female 10GBase-LR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Compatibility MSA Compliant,Intel TXN14730
Limited Warranty 3 Year