ADDON IBM 00RY191 COMP XCVR - TAA 16G-LW LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+

: En existencia

81 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $1,385.56 USD

This IBM 00RY191 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 00RY191-AO/NEW

This IBM 00RY191 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Product Code 00RY191-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 00RY191-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 16 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology Fiber Channel,16GBase-SW
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime