AddOn HP JD113A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 70km, LC)

: En existencia

1506 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $326.85 USD

This HP JD113A compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1470nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • JD113A-AO/NEW
This HP JD113A compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1470nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

ASIN B00JNSW80U
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number JD113A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Female 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Compatibility MSA Compliant,12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC783A),12500 Switch Series - 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REB Module (JC064B),12500 Switch Series - 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REC Module (JC476B),12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC780A),12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC781A),12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEF Module (JC659A),12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC782A),12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE XFP LEB Module (JC073B),12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE XFP LEC Module (JC068B),12500 Switch Series - 48-port GbE SFP LEB Module (JC075B),12500 Switch Series - 48-port GbE SFP LEC Module (JC069B),12500 Switch Series - 48-port GbE SFP LEF Module (JC660A)
Limited Warranty 3 Year