ADDON HP COMP XCVR - TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1470NM 80KM SMF SFP

: En existencia

1506 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $355.27 USD

This HP compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • J4860C-CW47-AO/NEW

This HP compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Product Code J4860C-CW47-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number J4860C-CW47-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime