AddOn Dell QSFP28 Module

: En existencia

3066 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $639.48 USD

Title
This Dell Q28-100G-CWDM4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • Q28-100G-SR4-DE-AO/NEW
This Dell Q28-100G-CWDM4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Code Q28-100G-CWDM4-DE-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number Q28-100G-CWDM4-DE-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type QSFP28
Packaged Quantity 1
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100GBase-CWDM4 Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 100GBase-CWDM4
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime