AddOn Dell AOC-QSFP-40G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

: En existencia

34 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $468.96 USD

This is a Dell AOC-QSFP-40G-10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • AOC-QSFP-40G-10M-AO/NEW
This is a Dell AOC-QSFP-40G-10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ASIN B01K1JJ0OQ
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number AOC-QSFP-40G-10M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End 1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End 1 x QSFP+ Network
Device Supported Network Device
Data Transfer Rate 5 GB/s
Limited Warranty Lifetime