AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M to HP 720208-B21QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

: En existencia

34 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $518.70 USD

This HP 720208-B21 to Cisco dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It is 100% HP to Cisco compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • ADD-QHPAQCI-AOC10M/NEW
This HP 720208-B21 to Cisco dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It is 100% HP to Cisco compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP and Cisco's indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP and Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ASIN B01BLFV9B6
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-QHPAQCI-AOC10M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type QSFP+
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Cable Length 32.80 ft
Connector on First End 1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Connector on Second End 1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Features Active
Data Transfer Rate 5 GB/s
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime