AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1470 Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC)

: En existencia

1506 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $561.33 USD

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • DS-CWDM-1470-AO/NEW
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

ASIN B007SYXFTO
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number DS-CWDM-1470-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology Fiber Channel
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Compatibility MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-K9,MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-1K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9120-K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9124-K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-1K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9140-K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216A-K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216i-K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9222i-K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9016,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032-SSM,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9112,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9124,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9302-14K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9304-18K9,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9304-SMIP,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9308-SMIP,MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9316-SSNK9
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime