AddOn Chelsio T420-CR Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

: En existencia

27 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Network Interface Cards

Precio habitual $234.47 USD

This is a Chelsio T420-CR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot,...

SKU:

  • T420-CR-AO/NEW
This is a Chelsio T420-CR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

Product Code T420-CR-AO/NEW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number T420-CR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Host Interface PCI Express x8
Total Number of Ports 2
Expansion Slot Type SFP+
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-X
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Height 5.2"
Width 0.9"
Depth 4.7"
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Device Supported Server
Country of Origin China
Limited Warranty Lifetime