AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419063-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 70km, LC, DOM)

: En existencia

826 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $368.66 USD

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419063-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • AA1419063-E6-AO/NEW
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419063-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ASIN B00SBEDTQY
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419063-E6-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Female 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Compatibility MSA Compliant,Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8630GBR,Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8648GBRS,Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8630GBR,Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8648GBRS,Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8630GBR,Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8648GBRS,Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8630GBR,Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8648GBRS,Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T-PWR (AL2500*12-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T (AL2500*01-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500*14-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T (AL3500*01-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T-PWR+ (AL3500*11-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T-PWR (AL2500*11-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500*15-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT (AL3500*04-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-48T (AL1001*03-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001*05-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24T (AL1001*04-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8348GB (DS1404095-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8393SF (DS1404118-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T (AL2500*02-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT (AL3500*05-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*89-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS (AL4800*78-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS (AL4800*79-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT (AL4500*04-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526FX (AL4500*01-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T (AL4500*02-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT-PWR (AL4500*15-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500*22-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500*23-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*88-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T (AL4500*03-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT-PWR (AL4500*14-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT (AL4500*05-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR (AL4500*12-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR (AL4500*13-E6),Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24-PWR (AL1
Limited Warranty 3 Year