AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419035-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 70km, LC)

: En existencia

826 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $382.50 USD

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • AA1419035-E5-AO/NEW
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

ASIN B002HJ1U1K
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419035-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Model AA1419035-E5-AO
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-BX-D
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Compatibility Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT-PWR,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526FX,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX-PWR,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T-PWR,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT-PWR,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T,Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T-PWR
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime