AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

: En existencia

34 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $504.49 USD

This Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft). This Arista compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M-AO/NEW
This Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft). This Arista compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

ASIN B00VX2RNYU
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End QSFP+ Network
Features Active
Device Supported Network Device
Data Transfer Rate 5 GB/s
Weight (Approximate) 1.30 lb
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime