AddOn Anue SM1310-PLUS Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

: En existencia

29010 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $355.27 USD

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SM1310-PLUS-AO/NEW
AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

ASIN B009I2YAI4
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SM1310-PLUS-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP+
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.9"
Width 5.3"
Depth 2"
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Compatibility MSA Compliant,Anue 5236 Net Tool Optimizer
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty 3 Year