AddOn Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD60 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 60km, LC)

: En existencia

826 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $325.49 USD

This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD60 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • SFP-GIG-51CWD60-AO/NEW
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD60 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ASIN B011HYXUXG
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GIG-51CWD60-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1510 nm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Compatibility MSA Complaint
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime