AddOn Accedian 7SX-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

: En existencia

826 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Precio habitual $2,086.26 USD

Accedian 7SX-001 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Accedian compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1510nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Accedian SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • 7SX-001-AO/NEW
Accedian 7SX-001 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Accedian compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1510nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Accedian SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Accedian specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Accedian's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Accedian's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

ASIN B00QZUFDLA
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 7SX-001-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type SFP
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Compatibility MSA Complaint
Country of Origin United States
Limited Warranty Lifetime