AddOn 5m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

: En existencia

5 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $11.37 USD

This is a 5m SC (male) to ST (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber,...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • ADD-ST-SC-5MS9SMF/NEW

This is a 5m SC (male) to ST (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


ASIN B00JD54AMW
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ST-SC-5MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 1 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End 1 x SC Male Network
Device Supported Network Device
Color Yellow
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Country of Origin China
Limited Warranty 3 Year