AddOn 40m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

: En existencia

2 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $63.95 USD

This is a 40m SC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber,...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • ADD-SC-SC-40M9SMF/NEW

This is a 40m SC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


ASIN B00WJ116HY
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-SC-SC-40M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 131.23 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Features Impact Resistant,Pull Resistant Connector
Device Supported Network Device,Switch,Hub,Router,Patch Panel,Media Converter
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 GB/s
Color Yellow
Weight (Approximate) 12.80 oz
Country of Origin China
Limited Warranty Lifetime