AddOn 30m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

: En existencia

1 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $43.34 USD

This is a 30m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • ADD-ST-LC-30M5OM4/NEW

This is a 30m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


ASIN B00OQIAK8O
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ST-LC-30M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 98.43 ft
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported Network Device,Switch,Hub,Router,Patch Panel,Media Converter
Color Aqua
Weight (Approximate) 9.60 oz
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Country of Origin China
Limited Warranty Lifetime