AddOn 30m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

: En existencia

1 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $46.12 USD

This is a 30m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • ADD-ST-LC-30M5OM3/NEW

This is a 30m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


ASIN B00OKB4WFY
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ST-LC-30M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 98.43 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Device Supported Network Device
Color Aqua
Weight (Approximate) 9.60 oz
Country of Origin China