AddOn 30m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

: En existencia

12 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $40.57 USD

This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • ADD-LC-LC-30M6MMF/NEW

This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


ASIN B00RKIQOAU
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-LC-LC-30M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Package Type OEM
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 98.43 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Features Molded
Device Supported Network Device,Switch,Hub,Router,Patch Panel,Media Converter
Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 oz
Country of Origin China