AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

: En existencia

20 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Connector Cables

Precio habitual $8.88 USD

Cable de red AddOn - 6,56 pies Fibra óptica - para Dispositivo de red - 6,56 pies Fibra óptica Cable de red para Dispositivo de red - Extremo prinicpal: 1 x SC Macho Network - Extremo Secundario: 1 x SC Macho Network - Cable de conexión - Amarillo This is...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • ADD-SC-SC-2MS9SMF/NEW
Cable de red AddOn - 6,56 pies Fibra óptica - para Dispositivo de red - 6,56 pies Fibra óptica Cable de red para Dispositivo de red - Extremo prinicpal: 1 x SC Macho Network - Extremo Secundario: 1 x SC Macho Network - Cable de conexión - Amarillo

This is a 2m SC (male) to SC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


ASIN B00JPZUBFA
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-SC-SC-2MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Connector on First End 1 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 1 x SC Male Network
Device Supported Network Device
Color Yellow
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Country of Origin China
Limited Warranty 3 Year