ACTIVE OPTICAL MODULE 100GB/S - QSFP MPO 1310NM PSM4

: En existencia

36 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $1,184.80 USD

Mellanox MMS1C10-CM transceiver is a parallel, single mode, 1310nm, 4-channel (PSM4), pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver designed for use in 100GbE Ethernet applications. This module incorporates state-of-the-art uncooled DFB laser and integrated circuit technology in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over 4-lane, parallel, single mode fiber (SMF) using...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • MMS1C10-CM/NEW

Mellanox MMS1C10-CM transceiver is a parallel, single mode, 1310nm, 4-channel (PSM4), pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver designed for use in 100GbE Ethernet applications. This module incorporates state-of-the-art uncooled DFB laser and integrated circuit technology in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over 4-lane, parallel, single mode fiber (SMF) using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and is SFF-8665 compliant. The transceiver has a standard QSFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction and is intended for a parallel single-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125GBd. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.The MMS1C10-CM transceiver has Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions for supply voltage, temperature, laser bias current, optical transmit and receive levels with associated warning and alarm thresholds.Adjustment of the Tx input equalizer, Rx output amplitude/emphasis, and (de)selection of retiming are controlled via control registers defined in the SFF-8636 standard.The MMS1C10-CM transceiver complies with the PSM4 MSA.


Product Code MMS1C10-CM/NEW
Manufacturer Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number MMS1C10-CM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.mellanox.com
Product Line LinkX
Product Model MMS1C10-CM
Product Type QSFP28
Application/Usage Data Networking,Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 100GBase-PSM4 Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 100GBase-PSM4
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS,TÜV
Limited Warranty 1 Year